United Kingdom (£) United Kingdom
Free Shipping

For orders over £40 / Order Before 6pm For Next Day Delivery

Close

Login

Not Registered?

Create an account while you think about it.
It takes about, hmmm, one minute.

Register
Instagram Instagram White Pinterest Pinterest White
  • Research-backed ingredients
  • Approved by nutritionists
  • GMO-free, no artificial colours or flavours

We can keep a secret


INNERMOST (“We”) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.liveinnermost.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is XXIV Limited of Suite 7, KD Tower, Cotterells, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP1 1FW

Our nominated representative for the purpose of the Act is S Bassi.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Protecting your data

Our site uses secure server software to protect your information whenever you place an order or access your account information. This software encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us to minimise the risk of this being intercepted before it is received by us. We also follow security procedures as required under UK Data Protection Legislation (the Data Protection Act 1998) to protect the information that we store about you from unauthorised access.

Use of cookies

The cookies we use do not store personally identifiable information nor can they harm your computer. We want our website to be as user friendly as possible and cookies help us do that. By using our website, you agree to the use of cookies and other technologies as set out in this policy. We appreciate some users may like more individual control over their visit to our website and can adjust their settings accordingly.

Our cookies do not contain any personal information about you and are used only to determine your browser and user preferences for our site. This helps us to provide you with the best service and to make it easier when you shop. You can, if you prefer, set up your internet browser to not accept cookies. You should still be able to use our site without having cookies enabled.

Our website uses both persistent and session cookies:
Persistent cookies are used to allow the website to recognise users when they return to the site and to remember certain information about their preferences. These cookies are cookies which stay on your computer permanently, until you “manually” delete them.
Session cookies are used in order to allow customers to carry information across pages of the website, without having to re-enter such information. These cookies delete themselves automatically when you leave a website and go to another, or when you shut down your browser.

The list below explains how we and our selected third party web partners use cookies and why:
Google Analytics, allowing us to understand how visitors are interacting with site processes, to allow us to optimise the site to drive better performance.
Targeting cookies (Criteo, Affiliate Window, Google) are used to track referrals from other sites, allowing us to track the success of our marketing campaigns and better target relevant information to our users.

Security

To protect your personal information, we take precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is heavily encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL). We follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional measures to ensure the highest levels of safety and security for our customers.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Use or Terms and Conditions.

Links to other sites

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Contact

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, or simply want more information contact us at hello@liveinnermost.com